Mary Hopkin - Discography (12 Albums 1969-2009)


Mary Hopkin
Profile:Born 5 May 1950 in Pontardawe, Glamorgan in Wales, Mary Hopkin's career as a singer took off when she appeared on the UK television talent show Opportunity Knocks in 1968.
She signed with the Beatles' Apple Records shortly afterwards, her most famous recording being Those Were the Days (APPLE 2), a Russian song composed by Boris Fomin with English lyrics written by Gene Raskin, who then claimed the song as his own. In 1970 she came second in the Eurovision Song Contest with Britain's entry Knock Knock Who's There. She was married to Tony Visconti from 1971 until they divorced in 1981. Since the early 1970's she has been largely retired from the music business.

Aliases:Mary Visconti
In Groups:Hobbyhorse, Oasis (13), Sundance (4)
Variations:Mary Hopkin
( Mary Hopkin ), Hopkin, M. Hopkin, Mary, Mary 'Opkins, Mary Hokpin, Mary Hopkin-Visconti, Mary Hopkins, Meri Hopkins, メリー・ホプキン


1969 Postcard (320 kbps, 01:00:46)
1971 Earth Song, Ocean Song (320 kbps, 39:59)
1979 Kidnapped (soundtrack, 1971) (192 kbps, 37:47)
1989 Spirit (320 kbps, 32:19)
1995 Those Were The Days (320 kbps, 54:23)
1996 Y Caneuon Cynnar – The Early Recordings (320 kbps, 30:57)
2005 The Complete Osaka Expo 1970 (Bootleg) (192 kbps, 41:59)
2008 A Retrospective Journey (Bootleg) (256 kbps, 01:16:57)
2008 The Lost Songs (3CD) (Bootleg) (320 kbps, 01:12:57+01:12:01+01:12:26)
2009 Now And Then (320 kbps, 45:10)
Oasis
1984 Oasis (256 kbps, 45:11)

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here
Cloud Storage - You need to upgrade to premium to download. Buy a premium account
or buy this album(s) in MP3 format CODE:55018 directly with Bitcoin without register