Valerie Carter - Discography (4 Albums)

Album Art Cover
Valerie Carter
Real Name:Valerie Gail Zakian Carter
Profile:
Valerie Carter (born February 5, 1953, Winter Haven, Florida, USA – died March 4, 2017, St. Petersburg, Florida, USA) was an American singer-songwriter. She was perhaps best known as a back-up vocalist who worked with many artists including James Taylor (2).
Valerie Carter
Carter, V. Carter, Valarie Carter


ALBUMS

Just A Stone's Throw Away Columbia 1977

Wild Child ARC (3), Columbia 1978

The Way It Is Countdown Records 1996

Find A River ‎(CD, Album) Pony Canyon PCCY-01310 1998

Find A River - Valerie Carter-After The Gold Rush - 1 - 1998
Find A River - Valerie Carter-Crazy You - 2 - 1998
Find A River - Valerie Carter-Tomorrow Morning - 3 - 1998
Find A River - Valerie Carter-Happiness - 4 - 1998
Find A River - Valerie Carter-Find A River - 5 - 1998
Just A Stone's Throw Away - Valerie Carter-Ooh Child - 01/09 - 1977
Just A Stone's Throw Away - Valerie Carter-Ringing Doorbells In The Rain - 02/09 - 1977
Just A Stone's Throw Away - Valerie Carter-Heartache - 03/09 - 1977
Just A Stone's Throw Away - Valerie Carter-Face If Appalachia - 04/09 - 1977
Just A Stone's Throw Away - Valerie Carter-So, So, Happy - 05/09 - 1977
Just A Stone's Throw Away - Valerie Carter-A Stones's Throw Away - 06/09 - 1977
Just A Stone's Throw Away - Valerie Carter-Cowboy Angel - 07/09 - 1977
Just A Stone's Throw Away - Valerie Carter-City Lights - 08/09 - 1977
Just A Stone's Throw Away - Valerie Carter-Back To Blue Some More - 09/09 - 1977
The Way It Is - Valerie Carter-The Way It Is - 1 - 0
The Way It Is - Valerie Carter-Love Needs a Heart - 2 - 0
The Way It Is - Valerie Carter-Sea of Stars - 3 - 0
The Way It Is - Valerie Carter-Into the Mystic - 4 - 0
The Way It Is - Valerie Carter-Birds - 5 - 0
The Way It Is - Valerie Carter-Who Is She (And What Is She to You) - 6 - 0
The Way It Is - Valerie Carter-I Say Amen - 7 - 0
The Way It Is - Valerie Carter-When the Blues Come to Call - 8 - 0
The Way It Is - Valerie Carter-I Wonder Why - 9 - 0
The Way It Is - Valerie Carter-Whistle Down the Wind - 10 - 0
Wild Child - Valerie Carter-Crazy - 01 - 1978
Wild Child - Valerie Carter-Da Doo Rendezvous - 02 - 1978
Wild Child - Valerie Carter-What's Become Of Us - 03 - 1978
Wild Child - Valerie Carter-Taking The Long Way Home - 04 - 1978
Wild Child - Valerie Carter-Lady In The Dark - 05 - 1978
Wild Child - Valerie Carter-The Story Of Love - 06 - 1978
Wild Child - Valerie Carter-The Blue Side - 07 - 1978
Wild Child - Valerie Carter-Change In Luck - 08 - 1978
Wild Child - Valerie Carter-Trying To Get To You - 09 - 1978
Wild Child - Valerie Carter-Wild Child - 10 - 1978
Cloud Storage - You need to upgrade to premium to download. Buy a premium account
or buy this album(s) in MP3 format CODE:4398495 directly with Bitcoin without register