Wendell Burton - Discography (4 Albums - 1978-1983)

Wendell Burton
Real Name:
Wendell Ray Burton
Wendell Burton (born July 21, 1947, San Antonio, Texas, USA – died May 30, 2017, Houston, Texas, USA) was an American television executive, songwriter, musician and former actor.


Wendell Burton ‎– Wendell
Label:Lamb & Lion Records ‎– LL 1036
Format:Vinyl, LP
Genre:Non-Music, Pop, Folk, World, & Country
A1 Brand New Life 3:34
A2 Free And Easy 3:18
A3 Wonderful 4:49
A4 Good Ol' Gospel Feeling 4:00
A5 Fly Away 3:44
B1 Hey World 3:27
B2 Night Train 4:02
B3 Jesus I'm Asking You 3:40
B4 Holy Boldness 3:27
B5 Stone By Stone 3:38

Wendell Burton ‎– Shinin' Thru The Rain
Label:Lamb & Lion Records ‎– LL-1042
Format:Vinyl, LP, Album
Genre:Rock, Folk, World, & Country
Style:Soft Rock, Country Rock, Religious
A1 It's Your Love 4:30
A2 Shinin' Thru The Rain 3:09
A3 Patti's Song 3:23
A4 The King Is Coming Soon 3:36
A5 Mighty River 3:37
B1 Guru 3:48
B2 I Found The Way 3:12
B3 Father Of Love (A Wedding Prayer) 3:08
B4 Lay Them Down 3:33
B5 Here Am I, Send Me 4:38

Wendell Burton ‎– Closer
Label:Lamb & Lion Records ‎– LLR 3002
Format:Vinyl, LP, Album
Genre:Folk, World, & Country
A1 Spreading All Over the World 3:52
A2 Just Like You 3:04
A3 Who He Is 3:24
A4 The Battle Is Already Won 3:50
A5 Come To Me 3:27
B1 America 5:17
B2 Today's The Day 3:34
B3 Only Be Strong 4:11
B4 Greatly Rejoice 4:04
B5 To Be Like Jesus 2:46

Wendell Burton ‎– Heart Of Eternity
Label:Lamb & Lion Records ‎– LLR 3006
Format:Vinyl, LP, Album
Genre:Folk, World, & Country
A1 Arise, Shine
A2 Face To Face
A3 Least Of These
A4 Break My Heart
A5 Your Love Flows On
B1 Shout
B2 Little Blue Eyes
B3 Lonely Boy In Kansas
B4 Benediction

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here
Cloud Storage - You need to upgrade to premium to download. Buy a premium account
or buy this album(s) in MP3 format CODE:4396317 directly with Bitcoin without register