Alec R. Costandinos - 12 Albums - 1977 - 1981

Alec R. Costandinos - 12 Albums - 1977 - 1981
Alec R. Costandinos
Real Name:Alexandre Garbis Sarkis Kouyoumdjian
Profile:Born 1944 in Cairo, Egypt. He was the king of the eurodisco sound in the 1970's. Alec wrote for and produced many disco artists including Love and Kisses, Don Ray, Tony Rallo, Cerrone, Paris Connection, Sphinx, Sumeria and Alan Hawkshaw.
Alec's "solo" albums contain some of the greatest eurodisco tracks of all time. His albums often had a historical or classical theme, the best known of these being "Romeo and Juliet", which was used in the disco movie "Thank God it's Friday" (although it was not on the soundtrack album).


Alec R. Costandinos - 12 Albums

Love & Kisses
Love & Kisses - You Must Be Love
Sphinx
How Much How Much I Love You
Hunchback Of Notre Dame
Paris Connection - Paris Connection
Romeo & Juliet
Sumeria - Golden Tears
Thank God It's Friday
Trocadero Bleu Citron
Americana
feat Alirol & Jacquet 'Synergy'

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here
Cloud Storage - You need to upgrade to premium to download. Buy a premium account
or buy this album(s) in MP3 format CODE:4396081 directly with Bitcoin without register