Phil Upchurch - Discography (16 Albums) 1969-2010

Phil Upchurch - Discography (16 Albums) 1969-2010
Phil Upchurch
Real Name:Phillip Upchurch
Profile:American soul - rhythm 'n' blues guitarist, born 19 July 1941 in Chicago, USA.

A prominent member of the Chicago Music scene since the early 50s; a well respected teacher and instructor in addition to his performing reputation. His main body of work can be heard on projects by George Benson, Bobby Blue Bland, Natalie Cole, Aretha Franklin, Kenny G (2), Buddy Guy, John Lee Hooker, Howlin' Wolf, Quincy Jones, Chaka Khan, Earl Klugh, Curtis Mayfield, Muddy Waters, and countless sound tracks and other projects.

In Groups:
Electronic Concept Orchestra, L.A. Jazz Quintet, Phil Upchurch Combo, Phil Upchurch Trio, The Cannonball Adderley Quintet, The Clinton Administration, The Ramsey Lewis Trio, The Soulful Strings
Variations:
Phil Upchurch
And, P Upchurch, P. Upchurch, Phil, Phil Upcharch, Phil Upchurch & The Phil-harmonic Orchestra, Phil Upchurch Combo, Phil Upchurch Et Son Orchestre, Phil Upchurch Sr., Phil Upchurch, Sr., Philip R. Upchurch, Philip Upchurch, Philip Upchurch, Sr., Phillip Upchurch, Upchurch

Track listing
16 Albums
Phil Upchurch - 1969 - the way i feel
Phil Upchurch - 1969 - upchurch
Phil Upchurch - 1972 - Darkness, Darkness
Phil Upchurch - 1973 - lovin' feeling
Phil Upchurch - 1978 - Phil Upchurch
Phil Upchurch - 1981 - free&easy
Phil Upchurch - 1983 - Name Of The Game
Phil Upchurch - 1983 - revelation
Phil Upchurch - 1985 - Companions
Phil Upchurch - 1986 - L.A. Jazz Quintet
Phil Upchurch - 1991 - All I Want
Phil Upchurch - 1992 - whatever happened to the blues
Phil Upchurch - 1995 - love is strange
Phil Upchurch - 2001 - tell the truth!
Phil Upchurch - 2010 - You Can't Sit Down
Phil Upchurch & Tennyson Stephens - 1975 - Upchurch & Tennyson
320kbs

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here
Cloud Storage - You need to upgrade to premium to download. Buy a premium account
or buy this album(s) in MP3 format CODE:4395867 directly with Bitcoin without register