Victor Feldman - Discography (30 Albums) 1944-2010

Victor Feldman - Discography (30 Albums) 1944-2010
Victor Feldman
Real Name:Victor Stanley Feldman
Profile:Victor Feldman (born 7 April 1934 in Edgware, Middlesex, England, UK - died 12 May 1987, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an English jazz musician who played vibraphone, keyboards, drums, piano and other assorted percussion instruments. Feldman immigrated to the United States in the mid-1950's, where he continued working in jazz and also as a session musician with a variety of pop and rock performers.
In Groups:Barney Kessel And His Men, Ben Tucker And His Quintet, Bill Perkins Quintet, Buddy DeFranco And The All-Stars, Gerald Wilson Orchestra, Henry Mancini And His Orchestra, Herb Geller Quintet, Howard Rumsey's Lighthouse All-Stars, J.J. Johnson Quartet, Johnny Dankworth's Cool Britons, Laurindo Almeida & The Bossa Nova Allstars, Leroy Vinnegar Quintet, Leroy Vinnegar Sextet, Les Brown And His Band Of Renown, Marty Paich And His Jazz Piano Quartet, Marty Paich Big Band, Ralph Sharon Sextet, Rhythm Heritage, Ronnie Scott's Quintet, Shelly Manne & His Men, The Abnuceals Emuukha Electric Orchestra, The Buddy DeFranco Septette, The Cannonball Adderley Quintet, The Mariano-Dodgion Sextet, The Ronnie Scott Boptet, The Tommy Vig Orchestra, The Victor Feldman All-Stars, The Victor Feldman Quartet, The Victor Feldman Trio, Victor Feldman Modern Jazz Quartet, Victor Feldman Septet, Victor Feldman's Generation Band, Woody Herman And His Orchestra, Woody Herman And The Swingin' Herd,


Albums

320kbs
Bill Perkins Quintet feat. Victor Feldman - Quietly there
Victor Feldman - victor feldman septet 1955
Victor Feldman - 1956 - in london, vol. 1 (the quartet)
Victor Feldman - 1956 - in london, vol. 2 (big band)
Victor Feldman - 1984 - fiesta
Victor Feldman - 1987 - The Young Vic
Victor Feldman - 2005 - secret of the andes
Victor Feldman - A Taste Of Honey And A Taste Of Bossa
Victor Feldman - Audiophile (1997)
Victor Feldman - Encore (1955)
Victor Feldman - First Recordings (1944)
Victor Feldman - In My Pocket (1977, LP, 320Kbps)
Victor Feldman - It's a wonderful world
Victor Feldman - latinsville
Victor Feldman - Love Me with All Your Heart
Victor Feldman - Mallets a Fore Thought (1957)
Victor Feldman - merry olde soul 1960
Victor Feldman - on vibes 1957
Victor Feldman - play the world's first album of soviet jazz themes (1963)
Victor Feldman - plays everthing in sight
Victor Feldman - Rio Nights
Victor Feldman - Suite Sixteen
Victor Feldman - The Arrival Of Victor Feldman (1958)
Victor Feldman - the artful dodger - concord cj 038
Victor Feldman - the venezuela joropo - 1967
Victor Feldman - your smile
Victor Feldman & The Generation Band - high visibility
Victor Feldman & The Generation Band - Smooth
victor feldman [modern jazz quartet-septet]
Victor Feldman Kenny Graham [Experiment In Time]

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here
Cloud Storage - You need to upgrade to premium to download. Buy a premium account