Complete your Moe Tucker record collection. Discover artist full discography

Moe Tucker - Discography (1981-2012) 7 Albums Collections

Moe Tucker - Discography (1981-2012) 7 Albums Collections

Moe Tucker

• Genre : Rock Soft Melodic Aor Indie
• Year : 1981-2012
• Label : New Rose Records
• On demand! (album available 128-320kbs)*    

#/by GROVER
Release code: ODI4394039 Added on 11-11-2016, 12:18
You want this album? link doesn't work? report us from your account!

Release Info: Moe Tucker - Discography (1981-2012) 7 Albums Collections

Moe Tucker - Discography (1981-2012) 7 Albums Collections
Moe Tucker
Real Name:Maureen Ann Tucker
Profile:Born: August 26, 1944, Levittown, New York.
Drummer for The Velvet Underground, inducted into the Rock & Roll Hall Of Fame in 1996.
In Groups:
Between Meals, Magnet (8), Paris 1942, The Velvet Underground
Variations:
Moe Tucker
M. Tucker, M.Tucker, Mae Tucker, Mauree Tucker, Maureen, Maureen 'Moe' Tucker, Maureen "Mo" Tucker, Maureen "Moe" Tucker, Maureen (Moe) Tucker, Maureen Ann Tucker, Maureen Tucher, Maureen Tucker, Maureene Tucker, MaureenTucker, Mo, Mo Tucker, Moe, Moe Toucker, Moereen Tucker, Moureen Tucker, Tucken, Tucker, Tuker



Maureen Tucker* ‎– Playin' Possum
Label:Trash Records (9) ‎– TLP-1001
Format:Vinyl, LP
Country:US
Released:1981
Genre:Rock
Style:Alternative Rock, Garage Rock
Tracklist
A1 Bo Diddley 3:42
A2 Heroin 8:42
A3 Slippin' And Slidin' 3:15
A4 I'll Be Your Baby Tonight 3:08
B1 Louie Louie 2:40
B2 Slippin' And Slidin' 4:21
B3 Concerto In D Major 3:39
B4 Around And Around 3:40
B5 Ellas 5:57


Moe Tucker ‎– Moejadkatebarry
Label:50,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000 Watts Records ‎– MOE 1
Format:Vinyl, 12", 45 RPM, EP, Red
Country:US
Released:1987
Genre:Rock
Style:Lo-Fi, Psychedelic Rock, Art Rock
Tracklist

A1 Guess I'm Falling In Love
A2 Baby, What You Want To Do
A3 Jad Is A Fink
B1 Why Don't You Smile No
B2 Hey, Mr. Rain



Moe Tucker ‎– I Spent A Week There The Other Night
Label:New Rose Records ‎– rose 273
Format:Vinyl, LP, Album, Green Vinyl
Country:France
Released:1991
Genre:Rock
Style:Blues Rock, Classic Rock

Tracklist
A1 Fired Up
A2 That's Bad
A3 Lazy
A4 S.O.S.
A5 Blue, All The Way To Canada
B1 (And) Then He Kissed Me
B2 Too Shy
B3 Stayin Put
B4 Baby, Honey, Sweetie
B5 I'm Not



Moe Tucker ‎– Oh No, They're Recording The Show
Label:New Rose Records ‎– 422418
Format:CD, Album
Country:Europe
Released:1992
Genre:Rock
Style:Folk Rock, Garage Rock, Blues Rock

Tracklist
1 Spam Again 5:09
2 Hey, Mersh 2:42
3 Stayin' Put 4:07
4 That's B.A.D. 6:10
5 Goodnight Irene 3:25
6 Too Shy 3:21
7 Talk So Mean 5:55
8 Lazy 2:31
9 Baby, Honey, Sweetie 3:00
10 S.O.S. 3:32
11 Fired Up 3:49
12 Too Shy 4:04
13 Bo Diddley 8:05



Moe Tucker ‎– Life In Exile After Abdication
Label:Rev-Ola ‎– CREV 011CD
Format:CD, Album, Reissue
Country:UK
Released:1993
Genre:Rock
Style:Garage Rock
Tracklist

1 Hey Mersh!
2 Spam Again
3 Goodnight Irene
4 Chase
5 Andy
6 Work
7 Pale Blue Eyes
8 Bo Diddley
9 Talk So Mean
10 Do It Right
11 Guess I'm Falling In Love 4:28
12 Baby What You Want Me To Do 2:40
13 Why Don't You Smile Now 2:21
14 Hey, Mr. Rain 4:01



Moe Tucker ‎– Dogs Under Stress
Label:New Rose Records ‎– 422492
Format:CD, Album
Country:Europe
Released:1993
Genre:Rock
Style:Psychedelic Rock, Indie Rock

Tracklist
1 Crackin' Up 4:52
2 Me, Myself And I 2:37
3 I've Seen Into Your Soul 5:40
4 I Don't Understand 2:39
5 Crazy Hannah's Ridin' The Train 3:45
6 Danny Boy 5:27
7 Little Girl 2:54
8 Saturday Night 3:47
9 Train 6:15
10 Poor Little Fool 4:51
11 I Wanna 2:55


Moe Tucker ‎– I Feel So Far Away: Anthology 1974-1998
Label:Sundazed Music ‎– LP 5315
Format:3 × Vinyl, LP, Compilation
Country:US
Released:2012
Genre:Rock

Tracklist
A1 Bo Diddley 3:50
A2 Heroin 8:44
A3 Slippin' And Slidin' 4:23
A4 Around And Around 3:43
B1 Will You Love Me Tomorrow? 4:18
B2 I'm Sticking With You 2:25
B3 Guess I'm Falling In Love 4:25
B4 Andy 5:07
B5 Hey Mersh! 3:15
C1 Pale Blue Eyes 6:42
C2 Chase 8:04
C3 Talk So Mean (Alternate Mix) 8:50
D1 Fired Up (Single Version) 3:49
D2 Too Shy (Single Version) 3:28
D3 That's B.A.D. 4:57
D4 Lazy 2:25
D5 Blue All The Way Too Canada 3:51
D6 Then He Kissed Me 2:28
E1 I'm Not 6:47
E2 I'm Waiting For The Man 5:26
E3 Spam Again (Live) 4:56
E4 Crackin' Up 4:52
F1 I've Seen Into Your Soul 5:40
F2 Poor Little Fool 4:51
F3 I Wanna 2:54
F4 To Know Him Is To Love Him 2:34
F5 Last Night I Said Goodbye To My Friend 2:44
F6 After Hours 2:32

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here



2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, Album, albums, and, Band, best, Blues, Chill, Chillout, Club, Collection, Dance, Disco, Discography, Edition, Flac, from, HDTV, Hits, House, In, Jazz, Live, lossless, Lounge, Love, Music, Of, Original, Rock, Soul, The, VA, Various, Vinyl, Vol