A.C. Reed & Big Wheeler - Discography 1982-2002

A.C. Reed & Big Wheeler - Discography 1982-2002
A.C. Reed
Real Name:Aaron Corthen
Profile:American Blues saxophone player born May 9, 1926, Wardell, Missouri, died February 25, 2004 (cancer).
Aliases:Aaron Corthen
In Groups:A.C. Reed & His Band, A.C. Reed And His Spark Plugs, Albert Collins And The Icebreakers, Buddy Guy Blues Band, The Icebreakers



1982 - Take These Blues And Shove 'Em!, 192 kbps, Time 32:04

1. Things That Get Me Off (3:45)
2. I Stay Mad (3:51)
3. I Got The Blues (4:42)
4. I'm A Jealous Man (2:44)
5. I Am Fed Up With This Music (5:03)
6. My Baby Is Fine (4:46)
7. Howlin' For My Darling (3:17)
8. Lotta Loving (3:56)

1987 - Im In The Wrong Business (with Stevie Ray Vaughan & Bonnie Raitt), 320 kbps, Time 51:48

1. I'm In The Wrong Business (4:28)
2. I Can't Go On This Way * (4:00)
3. Fast Food Annie (4:29)
4. This Little Voice ** (4:16)
5. My Buddy Buddy Friends (3:12)
6. She's Fine ** (4:26)
7. These Blues Is Killing Me * (3:05)
8. Miami Strut * (2:55)
9. The Things I Want You To Do (3:24)
10. Don't Drive Drunk (4:30)
11. Hard Times (3:16)
12. Going To New York (4:01)
13. Moving Out Of The Ghetto (3:50)
* - with Stevie Ray Vaughan
** - with Bonnie Raitt

1998 - Chicago Blues Session Vol. 14 (& Big Wheeler), 320 kbps, Time 41:51

1. A. C. Reed - I Ain't Doin' Too Bad (3:34)
2. A. C. Reed - I Got The Blues (5:01)
3. A. C. Reed - I'm A Jealous Man (3:58)
4. Big Wheeler - Good Lover (5:21)
5. A. C. Reed - Last Time Around (3:32)
6. Big Wheeler - Crazy 'Bout You Baby (3:05)
7. A. C. Reed - Honey Where You Goin' (4:04)
8. Big Wheeler - Last Night (7:40)
9. Big Wheeler - What's On Your Mind (5:36)

1999 - Junk Food (with Albert Collins), 256 kbps, Time 44:32

1. Junk Food (3:54)
2. Big Woman* (3:27)
3. Broke Music (4:30)
4. The President Plays (3:34)
5. Give It Up (Smoking) (3:35)
6. Florine (3:19)
7. Roadhouse Blues (5:10)
8. 2 Women In A Pickup (3:06)
9. Party With Y'all (3:12)
10. You're Going To Miss Me (4:42)
11. Fed Up (3:28)
12. Last Time Around (2:35)
* - with Albert Collins

2002 - I Got Money (with Maurice John Vaughn), 320 kbps, Time 50:07

1. Boogie All Night (5:24)
2. Help Me Spending My Gold (6:02)
3. My Buddy Buddy Friend (4:07)
4. This Little Voice (3:38)
5. Big Boss Man (5:43)
6. Mojo Hand (4:27)
7. Everything I Do Got To Be Funky (5:54)
8. I Got Money (5:36)
9. Computer Took My Job (6:17)
10. Mojo On Me (2:59)

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here
Cloud Storage - You need to upgrade to premium to download. Buy a premium account