Pharoah Sanders - Collection, 20 Albums (1965-2011)

Pharoah Sanders - Collection, 20 Albums (1965-2011)
Pharoah Sanders
Real Name:Farrell Sanders
Profile:American jazz saxophonist.
Born: 13 October 1940 in Little Rock, Arkansas, USA.
Aliases:Little Rock, Mystery Guest

Art Davis Quartet, Ed Kelly & Friend, Elvin Jones McCoy Tyner Quintet, John Coltrane Orchestra, New York Unit, Pharoah Sanders Quartet, Pharoah Sanders Quintet, The Alex Blake Quintet, The Jazz Composer's Orchestra
Variations:
Pharoah Sanders
F. Sanders, Farrell Sanders, Ferrel Sanders, Ferrell Lee Sanders, Ferrell Sanders, P. Sanders, P.Sanders, Pahroh Sanders, Paraoh Sanders, Ph. Sanders, Pharaoh Sanders, Pharaoh Saunders, Pharoah Saunders, Sander, Sanders, Sanders Ferrell Lee


1965 - Pharoah's First
1966 - Tauhid
1969 - Jewels of Thought
1969 - Karma
1970 - Summun, Bukmun, Umyun
1972 - Black Unity
1973 - Izipho Zam
1974 - Elevation
1980 - Journey To The One
1985 - Shukuru (rec in 1981)
1987 - Africa (with John Hicks, Curtis Lundy, Idris Muhammed)
1987 - Oh Lord Let Me Do No Wrong
1987 - Pharoah Sanders & William Henderson - A Prayer Before Dawn
1990 - Moon Child
1991 - Welcome To Love
1996 - Message From Home
1998 - Save Our Children
2003 - Pharoah Sanders & Graham Haynes - With A Heartbeat
2006 - The Impulse Story
2011 - Village Of The Pharoahs / Wisdom Through Music (orig in 1973)


This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here
Cloud Storage - You need to upgrade to premium to download. Buy a premium account