Lee Hazlewood - Discography 1960-2013 (50 Albums) MP3/Flac


Lee Hazlewood
Real Name:Barton Lee Hazlewood
Profile:Singer, songwriter and producer, best known for his work with Nancy Sinatra.
Born : July 9, 1929 in Mannford, Oklahoma, USA.
Died : August 4, 2007 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.
Aliases:"The Cowboy", Grandpa (2), Mark Robinson (18)
In Groups:Nancy Sinatra & Friends, Nancy Sinatra & Lee Hazlewood, The Shacklefords
Variations:Lee Hazlewood
Lee/Hazelwood, E. Hazlewood, Eddy Hazelwood, Eddy Hazlewood, F. Hazlewood, H. Hazlewood, H. Wood, Hazelwood, Hazle, Hazlewood, L Hazlewood, L. Hazekwiid, L. Hazelwood, L. Hazlewood, L. Hazlewoord, L. Hazzlewood, L.H., L.Hazelwood, L.Hazlewood, Lee, Lee Halewood, Lee Hazelewood, Lee Hazelwood, Lee Hazleewod, Lee Hazlewoo, Lee Hazlewood, Lee Hazlewood Productions, Lee Hazlewood's Ghost, Leo Hazlewood, Mike Hazlewood, Л. Хезливуд, Ли Хэзлвуд, Лий Хейзълууд, Хейзелбуд, לי הייזלווד, リー・ヘイズルウッド

Albums
1960 The Girl on Death Row - Words Mean Nothing (& Duane Eddy) (Jamie1158 Single) 320
1963 Trouble Is A Lonesome Town (1999) (L)
1963 Trouble Is A Lonesome Town (mono) (2013) (L)
1965 Friday's Child (128)
1965 Friday's Child (Vinyl) (L)
1965 The N.S.V.I.P.'s (Not So Very Important People) (128)
1965 The N.S.V.I.P.'s (Not So Very Important People) (Vinyl) (L)
1966 The Very Special World of Lee Hazlewood (2007) (L)
1967 Lee Hazlewoodism Its Cause and Cure (2007) (L)
1967 The 98% American Mom & Apple Pie 1929 Crash Band (192)
1967 The 98% American Mom & Apple Pie 1929 Crash Band (Vinyl) (L)
1968 Love And Other Crimes (1997) (L)
1968 Love and Other Crimes (Vinyl} (L)
1968 Nancy & Lee (& Nancy Sinatra) (1999) (L)
1969 Forty (Vinyl) (L)
1969 The Cowboy & The Lady (& Ann-Margret) (2000) (L)
1970 Cowboy in Sweden (1999) (L)
1970 Cowboy In Sweden (Vinyl) (320)
1971 Nancy & Lee Again (& Nancy Sinatra) (Vinyl) (L)
1971 Requiem for an Almost Lady (1999) (L)
1972 13 (1999) (L)
1973 I'll Be Your Baby Tonight (224)
1973 Poet, Fool or Bum (L)
1974 The Stockholm Kid - Live At Berns (224)
1975 A House Safe For Tigers (224)
1976 20th Century Lee (192)
1977 Back on the Street Again (L)
1977 Movin' On {2009 Ace Records} (L)
1986 Something Special (2007) (L)
1989 Fairytales and Fantasies The Best of Nancy and Lee (& Nancy Sinatra) (L)
1989 Son Of A Gun (160)
1991 The Many Sides Of Lee (L)
1993 Gypsies & Indians (& Anna Hanski) (L)
1994 The Complete Reprise Recordings Part 1 (L)
1996 The Hits of Nancy & Lee (& Nancy Sinatra) (192)
1999 Farmisht, Flatulence, Origami, ARF!!! and Me (L)
2002 Bootleg Dreams & Counterfeit Demos (L)
2002 For Every Solution There's A Problem (L)
2002 Live in Darmstadt 18.09.02 (320)
2002 These Boots Are Made For Walkin' (The Complete MGM Recordings) (L)
2003 The Lycanthrope Tour Europe 2002 (L)
2004 For The Snowflakes (Live Royal Festival Hall London) (256)
2004 Nancy & Lee 3 (& Nancy Sinatra) (L)
2006 Cake or Death (L)
2007 Strung Out on Something New - The Reprise Recordings (L)
2012 Cold Hard World (L)
2012 The LHI Years Singles, Nudes & Backsides [1968-71] (L)
2013 There's A Dream I've Been Saving 1966-1971 (L)

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here
Cloud Storage - You need to upgrade to premium to download. Buy a premium account