Complete your Kenny Burrell record collection. Discover artist full discography

Kenny Burrell - Collection, 50 albums - 1956 - 2010, MP3

Kenny Burrell - Collection, 50 albums - 1956 - 2010, MP3

Kenny Burrell

• Genre : Funk Soul Disco Jazz
• Year : 1956-2010
• Label : Blue Note
• On demand! (album available 128-320kbs)*    

#/by GROVER
Release code: ODI3000492 Added on 30-12-2016, 11:07
You want this album? link doesn't work? report us from your account!

Release Info: Kenny Burrell - Collection, 50 albums - 1956 - 2010, MP3

Kenny Burrell - Collection, 50 albums - 1956 - 2010, MP3
Kenny Burrell
Real Name:Kenneth Earl Burrell
Profile:American jazz guitarist, born July 31, 1931 in Detroit, Michigan, USA.
In Groups:Aaron Bell And His Orchestra, Andy Gibson And His Orchestra, Billie Holiday And Her Orchestra, Gene Harris And The Phillip Morris Super Band, Gil Evans And His Orchestra, Jay McShann And His Orchestra, Jerome Richardson Sextet, Jim Tyler Orchestra, Jimmy Heath Quintet, Kenny Burrell All-Stars, Kenny Burrell And The Jazz Guitar Band, Kenny Burrell Orchestra, Lionel Hampton And His Orchestra, Oliver Nelson And His Orchestra, Paul Chambers Quartet, Paul Chambers Sextet, Roberto Miranda Ensemble, Terry Gibbs Quartet, The Billy Mitchell Quintet, The Buck Clayton Septet, The Detroit Jazzmen, The Ernie Wilkins Orchestra, The Herbie Mann Sextet, The Kenny Burrell Octet, The Kenny Burrell Quartet, The Kenny Burrell Quintet, The Kenny Burrell Trio, The Newport All Stars, The Prestige All Stars, The Secret 7, Tony Scott And His Orchestra, Tony Scott Quintet
Variations: Kenny Burrell
Burrell, K Burrell, K. Burrell, K.Burrell, Kanny Burrell, Ken Burrell, Kenneth Burell, Kenneth Burrell, Kenneth Earl "Kenny" Burrell, Kenny Burell, Kenny Burrel, Kenny Burrel!, Kenny Burrell And Some Very Special Friends



Kenny Burrell - Collection, 50 albums
Genre: Bop, Cool, Hard Bop, Mainstream Jazz
Year: 1956 - 2010
Total : 53 albums
Total Size: 7,2 Gb

ALBUMS:
1956 - Kenny Burrell - Introducing Kenny Burrell (2 CD)
1957 - John Jenkins with Kenny Burrell
1957 - Kenny Burrell & Jimmy Raney - Two Guitars
1957 - Kenny Burrell - K.B. Blues
1957 - Kenny Burrell - Kenny Burrell
1957 - Kenny Burrell with Frank Wess - Monday Stroll
1957 - Thad Jones, Kenny Burrell, Frank Wess, Mal Waldron - After Hours
1957 - Tommy Flanagan, John Coltrane, Kenny Burrell, Idrees Sulieman - The Cats
1958 - Kenny Burrell - Blue Lights (2CD)
1959 - The Kenny Burrell Trio - A Night at the Vanguard
1961 - Kenny Burrell - Bluesin' Around
1963 - Kenny Burrell & Jimmy Smith - Blue Bash!
1963 - Kenny Burrell - Freedom (LP)
1964 - Kenny Burrell - Soul Call
1964 - Shirley Scott & Kenny Burrell - Travelin' Light
1966 - Kenny Burrell - Man at Work (LP)
1967 - Kenny Burrell - Ode to 52nd Street
1969 - Kenny Burrell - Asphalt Canyon Suite (LP)
1969 - Kenny Burrell - Night Song (LP)
1971 - Kenny Burrell - God Bless the Child
1972 - Kenny Burrell - 'Round Midnight
1974 - Kenny Burrell - Up The Street, 'Round The Corner, Down The Block (LP)
1975 - Kenny Burrell — Stormy Monday Blues
1976 - Kenny Burrell - Recapitulation
1977 - Kenny Burrell - Tin Tin Deo
1985 - Kenny Burrell & Grover Washington Jr. - Togethering
1985 - Kenny Burrell - Guitar Forms
1987 - Kenny Burrell & the Jazz Guitar Band - Generation
1990 - Donald Byrd and Kenny Burrell - All Night Long
1990 - Kenny Burrell - For Charlie And Benny
1990 - Kenny Burrell Quartet - Guiding Spirit
1991 - Kenny Burrell - Sunup To Sundown
1991 - Kenny Burrell and Donald Byrd - All Day Long
1993 - Kenny Burrell - Ellington Is Forever (Vol. 1)
1994 - Kenny Burrell - Ellington Is Forever (Vol. 2)
1995 - Kenny Burrell - Lotus Blossom
1995 - Kenny Burrell - Midnight At The Village Vanguard (Live)
1995 - Kenny Burrell — Verve Jazz Masters 45
1997 - Kenny Burrell - Giants Of Jazz
1998 - Kenny Burrell - Kenny Burrell And The Jazz Giants
1998 - Kenny Burrell - Laid Back
1999 - Kenny Burrell - Midnight Blue
2001 - Kenny Burrell - Blues(The Common Ground)
2001 - Kenny Burrell - Lucky So And So
2002 - Kenny Burrell - Stolen Moments (2CD)
2003 - Kenny Burrell - Blue Muse - 01:07:00[320]
2003 - Kenny Burrell - Have Yourself A Soulful Little Christmas
2005 - Kenny Burrell — The Artist Selects
2006 - Kenny Burrell & John Coltrane - Kenny Burrell & John Coltrane
2010 - Kenny Burrell - Be Yourself (Live At Dizzy's Club Coca Cola)
2011 - Kenny Burrell - Tenderly
2013 - The Bluesin' Around Sessions {1961-1962}
2013 - Special Requests (And Other Favorites): Live at Catalina's

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here


#hashtags: Collection, albums, Burrell, Kenny,

2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, Album, albums, and, Band, best, Blues, Chill, Chillout, Club, Collection, Dance, Disco, Discography, Edition, Flac, from, HDTV, Hits, House, In, Jazz, Live, lossless, Lounge, Love, Music, Of, Original, Rock, Soul, The, VA, Various, Vinyl, Vol