Donna Summer – The Best Of Donna Summer

Donna Summer – The Best Of Donna Summer

• Genre : Music Box
• Year : 0
• Label :
• On demand! (album available 128-320kbs)*    


Release code: ODI2163308
You want this album? link doesn't work? report us from your account!

Release Info: Donna Summer – The Best Of Donna Summer

Donna Summer – The Best Of Donna SummerDonna Summer
Real Name:
LaDonna Andrea Gaines
Profile:
Born as LaDonna Andrea Gaines on 11 December 1948 in Boston, Massachusetts, United States, she got her stage name from Helmut Sommer, an Austrian actor to whom she was married for two years. Sisters are: Dara Bernard and Mary Bernard. Donna Summer passed away on May 17, 2012 after a long battle against cancer.



Donna Summer – The Best Of Donna Summer
Label:
Warner Bros. Records – 9031-72909-2
Format:
CD, Compilation
Country:
Germany
Released:
1990
Genre:
Electronic
Style:
Hi NRG, Disco
Tracklist▼
Donna Summer - The Best of Donna Summer
01. I Feel Love (5:54)
02. MacArthur Park (3:56)
03. Hot Stuff (3:44)
04. The Wanderer (3:45)
05. Loves Unkind (4:26)
06. On the Radio (4:03)
07. State of Independence (5:50)
08. Breakaway (4:02)
09. Love Is in Control (Finger on the Trigger) (4:19)
10. Dinner With Gershwin (4:38)
11. I Don't Wanna Get Hurt (3:27)
12. This Time I Know It's for Real (3:35)
13. Love's About to Change My Heart (4:01)

Credits▼
Producer – Giorgio Moroder (tracks: 1 to 6), Pete Bellotte (tracks: 1, 2, 4, 5), Stock, Aitken & Waterman (tracks: 8, 11 to 13)

Donna Summer – The Best Of Donna Summer



This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here