Scott Walker (ex The Walker Brothers) - Discography - 1967-2012 (21 albums) MP3/Flac

Scott Walker (ex The Walker Brothers) - Discography - 1967-2012 (21 albums)
Scott Walker
Real Name:
Noel Scott Engel
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, musician and record producer, born 9 January 1943 in Hamilton, Ohio, USA.
Was part of the successful The Walker Brothers.



Albums:
1967 Scott (40:33)
1967 Scott (Remastered 2000) (40:33)
1968 Scott 2 (43:58)
1968 Scott 2 (Remastered 2000) (43:47)
1969 Scott 3 (37:22)
1969 Scott 3 (Remastered 2000) (37:22)
1969 Scott 4 (32:36)
1969 Scott 4 (Remastered 2000) (32:28)
1970 'Til The Band Comes In (41:09)
1972 The Moviegoer (38:16) vbr 256-320 kbps
1973-74 Stretch-We Had It All (1:16:09)
1981 Sings Jacques Brel (31:59)
1984 Climate Of Hunter (30:52)
1990 Boy Child; The Best of Scott Walker 1967-1970 (1:08:42)
1995 Tilt (56:58)
2003 5 Easy Pieces (5:41:55)
2005 Classics & Collectibles (2CD, 2:32:22) 320 kbps
2005 In The Beginning (29:35) 192 kbps
2006 The Drift (1:08:48)
2007 And Who Shall Go To The Ball And What Shall Go To The Ball (24:41)
2012 Bish Bosch (1:13:04)

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here