Pat Travers (Pat Travers Band, P.T. Power Trio, Travers & Appice) - Discography (90 albums, 95 CD) - 1976-2016

Pat Travers (Pat Travers Band, P.T. Power Trio, Travers & Appice) - Discography (90 albums, 95 CD) - 1976-2016
Pat Travers
Real Name:Patrick Henry Travers
Profile:Patrick Henry "Pat" Travers (born April 12, 1954) is a Canadian rock guitarist, keyboardist and singer who began his recording career with Polydor Records in the mid-1970s. Pat Thrall, Nicko McBrain, Mick Dyche, Tommy Aldridge, Peter "Mars" Cowling, Jerry Riggs, and Carmine Appice are some of the noted musicians who have been members of the Pat Travers Band through the years. Kirk Hammett of Metallica has cited him as one of his favorite guitar players.
In Groups:Pat Travers Band
Variations:Pat Travers
P. Tavers, P. Travers, P.Travers, Pat, Pat Travers' Black Pearl, Patrick Henry Travers, Travers




Albums (33 CD, 1d 01:43:34) ¤ 128-320 kbps
CDs (27 CD, 21:57:59) ¤ 128-320 kbps
1976 - Pat Travers (2004 UK) (320 kbps) ¤ 00:34:16
1977 - Makin' Magic (1992 Canada) (320 kbps) ¤ 00:47:08
1977 - Putting It Straight (2004 UK) (320 kbps) ¤ 00:36:59
1978 - Heat In The Street (2004 UK) (320 kbps) ¤ 00:35:49
1980 - Crash And Burn (1993 US Remastered) (320 kbps) ¤ 00:39:09
1981 - Radio Active (2008 UK Remastered) (320 kbps) ¤ 00:35:59
1982 - Black Pearl (2008 UK Remastered) (320 kbps) ¤ 00:39:07
1984 - Hot Shot (2008 UK) (128 kbps) ¤ 00:39:10
1990 - School Of Hard Knocks (320 kbps) ¤ 00:55:23
1992 - Blues Tracks (320 kbps) ¤ 00:40:57
1993 - Just A Touch (320 kbps) ¤ 00:48:56
1994 - Blues Magnet (320 kbps) ¤ 00:52:14
1995 - Halfway To Somewhere (320 kbps) ¤ 00:53:02
1996 - Lookin' Up (320 kbps) ¤ 00:51:13
1998 - Blues Tracks 2 (320 kbps) ¤ 00:52:19
2000 - Don't Feed The Alligators (320 kbps) ¤ 00:53:14
2003 - P.T. Power Trio (320 kbps) ¤ 00:46:45
2004 - It Takes A Lot Of Balls (320 kbps) ¤ 00:58:07
2005 - Bazooka (320 kbps) ¤ 00:51:57
2005 - PT=MC2 (320 kbps) ¤ 00:53:46
2006 - P. T. Power Trio 2 (320 kbps) ¤ 01:02:17
2007 - Boom Boom (Out Go The Lights) (320 kbps) ¤ 00:53:53
2010 - Fidelis (320 kbps) ¤ 00:52:32
2012 - Blues On Fire (320 kbps) ¤ 00:48:17
2013 - Can Do (320 kbps) ¤ 00:55:23
2015 - Retro Rocket (320 kbps) ¤ 00:51:43
2016 - The Balls Album (320 kbps) ¤ 01:08:13

Vinyls (6 LP, 03:45:35) ¤ 320 kbps
1976 - Pat Travers ¤ 00:34:39
1977 - Makin' Magic ¤ 00:39:26
1977 - Putting It Straight ¤ 00:36:53
1978 - Heat In The Street ¤ 00:36:05
1980 - Crash And Burn ¤ 00:39:03
1982 - Black Pearl ¤ 00:39:27
Compilations (13 CD, 15:18:40) ¤ 192-320 kbps
1990 - An Anthology Vol.1 (320 kbps) ¤ 01:05:30
1990 - An Anthology Vol.2 (320 kbps) ¤ 01:07:03
1991 - The Best Of Pat Travers (320 kbps) ¤ 01:09:10
2003 - 20Th Century Masters, The Millennium Collection - The Best Of Pat Travers (320 kbps) ¤ 00:59:27
2004 - Rock Solid - The Essential Collection (2CD) (320 kbps) ¤ 02:17:53
2007 - Black Betty The Anthology (320 kbps) ¤ 01:03:39
2009 - The Very Best Of (192 kbps) ¤ 01:30:14
2009 - Travelin' Blues (320 kbps) ¤ 01:01:26
2015 - Pat Travers - Feelin' Right, The Polydor Albums (4CD Box Set) (320 kbps) ¤ 05:04:16

Lives (17 CD, 19:43:53) ¤ 192-320 kbps
1979 - Live! Go For What You Know (1993 US) (320 kbps) ¤ 00:42:17
1979 - Live! Go For What You Know (Vinyl) (320 kbps) ¤ 00:42:19
1997 - BBC Radio 1 Live In Concert (320 kbps) ¤ 01:03:28
1997 - Best Of The Blues Plus Live! (320 kbps) ¤ 01:12:58
1997 - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents (320 kbps) ¤ 01:13:04
1997 - Whiskey Blues (320 kbps) ¤ 01:09:16
1998 - Born Under A Bad Sign (320 kbps) ¤ 01:09:16
1998 - The Jimi Hendrix Experience (320 kbps) ¤ 01:11:28
2005 - Boom Boom - Live At The Diamond Club 1990 (DVD) (192 kbps) ¤ 01:12:36
2005 - Live At The House Of Blues (CD+DVD) (320 kbps) ¤ 02:53:11
2006 - Hooked On Music - Live At Rockpalast 1976 (DVD) (192 kbps) ¤ 00:57:46
2007 - Stick With What You Know - Live In Europe (320 kbps) ¤ 01:12:36
2013 - Live At The Bamboo Room (192, 320 kbps) ¤ 01:27:07
2014 - Live In Europe (320 kbps) ¤ 01:18:11
2014 - Live! Snortin' Whiskey At The Warfield (Official Bootleg) (320 kbps) ¤ 01:15:48
2015 - Live At The Iridium NYC (320 kbps) ¤ 01:02:29

Bootlegs (32 CD, 1d 09:54:52) ¤ 192-320 kbps
1970s (320 kbps) ¤ 07:17:34
1980s (192, 320 kbps) ¤ 10:30:29
1990s (320 kbps) ¤ 01:15:07
2000s (320 kbps) ¤ 05:02:20
2010s (320 kbps) ¤ 09:49:20

Bonus (1 CD, 01:37:58) ¤ 192, 320 kbps
[00:03:56] Cold Shot (192 kbps)
[00:04:43] Crossroads (Leslie West & Pat Travers)
[00:06:40] Do Ya Think I'm Sexy (Carmine Appice Project, Pat Travers)
[00:04:46] Ezy Ryder
[00:04:18] Gimme Back My Bullets
[00:03:58] Houses Of The Holy
[00:03:56] I Don't Live Today
[00:03:38] I La La La Love You (Pat Travers & The Voices Of Classic Rock) (192 kbps)
[00:04:21] Jesus Just Left Chicago
[00:03:19] Midnight Rider
[00:04:22] Outside Woman Blues
[00:04:26] Sittin' On Top Of The World
[00:04:03] So This Is Christmas
[00:04:32] Sunshine Of Your Love
[00:11:23] The End (Pat Travers, Jimmy Greenspoon, Scott Connor)
[00:04:10] The Great Southern Love Kill (Eli Cook, Pat Travers, Artimus Pyle)
[00:06:36] The Sky Is Crying
[00:03:01] Waitin' For The Bus
[00:05:15] White Room
[00:03:42] Whole Lotta Rosie
[00:02:44] Моя Москва (Shena Winchester feat. Pat Travers) (192 kbps)

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here
Cloud Storage - You need to upgrade to premium to download. Buy a premium account
or buy this album(s) in MP3 format CODE:190628 directly with Bitcoin without register