Dobie Gray - Discography -ODI- 16 Albums (1963-2011)


Dobie Gray
Real Name:
Leonard Victor Ainsworth / Lawrence Darrow Brown
Profile:
Born: July 26, 1940 or 1942, either Simonton, Brookshire or Houston, Texas.
Died: December 6, 2011 in Nashville, Tennessee.

Born into a family of sharecroppers in Simonton, Texas, and greatly influenced by his Grandfather, a Baptist Minister, Dobie’s life revolved around family, the church and music. "Drift Away," still heralded as his signature tune, was written by Mentor Williams.
Albums

Dobie Gray- A Decade Of Dobie (1969-1979)
Dobie Gray - Diamond Cuts (CD) 2000
Dobie Gray - Dobie Gray (Vinyl, LP, Album)
Dobie Gray - Drift Away (Vinyl, LP, Album)
Dobie Gray - From Where I Stand (Vinyl, LP, Album)
Dobie Gray - Look! (Vinyl, LP)
Dobie Gray - Love's Talkin' (Vinyl, LP, Album)
Dobie Gray - Loving Arms (Vinyl, LP, Album)
Dobie Gray - Mellow Man
Dobie Gray - Midnight Diamond (1978)
Dobie Gray - New Ray Of Sunshine (Vinyl, LP, Album)
Dobie Gray - Out On The Floor With The In Crowd (CD)
Dobie Gray - Sings For In Crowders That Go Go-Go (Vinyl, LP)
Dobie Gray - Ultimate Collection (2001)
Dobie Gray - Welcome Home (Vinyl, LP, Album)
Dobie Gray, Mary Wells - Greatest Hits (Vinyl, LP)

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here
Cloud Storage - You need to upgrade to premium to download. Buy a premium account
or buy this album(s) in MP3 format CODE:187821 directly with Bitcoin without register