John Denver - Discography 1964-2011 (56 albums)

John Denver - Discography 1964-2011 (56 albums)
John Denver
Real Name:
Henry John Deutschendorf Jr.
Profile:
John Denver was one of the top five best selling artists of all time with 14 gold and eight platinum albums in the United States and was popular around the world.
Born December 31st 1943 in Roswell, New Mexico.
Died at Pacific Grove, California On October 12 1997, when the single engined plane he was piloting crashed into the sea. He was 53 years old.
Aliases:Henry John Deutschendorf Jr.
In Groups:
Denver, Boise & Johnson, The Mitchell Trio



Albums (VBR V0 ~ 192-320 kbps)
1966 - John Denver Sings
1969 - Rhymes & Reasons
1970 - Take Me To Tomorrow
1970 - Whose Garden Was This
1971 - Aerie
1971 - Poems, Prayers & Promises
1972 - Rocky Mountain High
1973 - Farewell Andromeda
1974 - Back Home Again
1975 - Rocky Mountain Christmas
1975 - Windsong
1976 - Spirit
1977 - I Want To Live
1979 - A Christmas Together
1979 - John Denver
1980 - Autograph
1981 - Some Days Are Diamonds
1982 - Seasons Of The Heart
1983 - It's About Time
1985 - Dreamland Express
1986 - One World
1989 - Higher Ground
1990 - Christmas Like A Lullaby
1990 - The Flower That Shattered The Stone
1991 - Different Directions
1997 - All Aboard!

Compilations (VBR V0 ~ 192-320 kbps)
1973 - John Denver's Greatest Hits
1977 - John Denver's Greatest Hits Vol. 2
1984 - John Denver's Greatest Hits Vol. 3
1997 - The Country Roads Collection (4xCD)
1997 - The John Denver Collection (5xCD)
1998 - Greatest Country Hits
1999 - The Very Best Of John Denver
2004 - A Song's Best Friend (2xCD)
2004 - Definitive All-Time Greatest Hits (2xCD)
2006 - Collections
2006 - Forever John Denver (3xCD)
2007 - The Essential John Denver (2xCD)

Lives (VBR V0 ~ 192-320 kbps)
1975 - An Evening With John Denver (2xCD)
1976 - Live In London (Vinyl LP)
1977 - Live At The Sydney Opera House
1995 - Greatest Hits Live
1995 - The Wildlife Concert (2xCD)
1997 - The Best Of John Denver Live
2000 - Christmas Celebration Concert
2007 - Live In The U.S.S.R. (2xCD)
2007 - Rare And Unreleased Vol. 2

Misc (128-192 kbps)
(Сompilation) 1994 - The Very Best Of John Denver (2xCD) - CBR 128 kbps
(Сompilation) 1996 - Love Again (Greatest & Latest) - CBR 128 kbps
(Сompilation) 1996 - The Rocky Mountain Collection (2xCD) - CBR 192 kbps
(Сompilation) 1998 - Forever, John - CBR 192 kbps
(Сompilation) 1999 - Legendary John Denver (3xCD) - VBR V2 ~197 kbps
(Сompilation) 2011 - The Ultimate Collection - CBR 192 kbps
(Live) 1976 - Live In London - CBR 160 kbps
(Live) 2000 - Sing Australia (In Concert) - CBR 192 kbps
(Live) 2001 - Christmas In Concert - CBR 192 kbps

1964 - John Denver Demo: In The Beginning - CBR 128 kbps

01. This Road (3:03)
02. The Far Side Of The Hill (3:19)
03. Anything Love Can Buy (2:20)
04. Four Strong Winds (4:04)
12:45


01. John Denver - The Way I Am (3:48)
02. The Chad Mitchell Trio (With John Denver) - Another Side Of This Life (2:11)
03. The Chad Mitchell Trio (With John Denver) - Long Tall Texan (2:01)
04. The Chad Mitchell Trio (With John Denver) - Violets Of Dawn (2:26)

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here
Cloud Storage - You need to upgrade to premium to download. Buy a premium account