Paul Anka - Discography (66 Albums) 1960-2013


Paul Anka
Real Name:
Paul Albert Anka
Profile:
Canadian singer, songwriter, and actor, born 30 July 1941 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1993.
OC - Officer of the Order of Canada.

Paul Anka
Anka, Anka P., Anka Paul, Anka, Paul, Ankat, Anke, Anker, P Anka, P, Anka, P. Abka, P. Anchor, P. Anka, P.Anka, Paul Akna, Paul Albert Anka, Paul Anca, Paul Anka & Friend, Paul Anka And His Rock 'n' Rollers, Paul Anka En Español, Paulanka, Pol Enka, Poul Anka, П. Анка, П.Анка, Пол Анка, ポール・アンカ
Albums
1960 - Paul Anka – Anka At the Copa (CDRip) - 00:32:41, 320
1960 - Paul Anka - It's Christmas Everywhere - 00:39:48, 192
1960 - Paul Anka - Swings For Young Lovers - 00:30:20, 320
1962 - Paul Anka - Let's Sit This One Out - 00:39:31, 192
1962 - Paul Anka - Young, Alive And In Love! - 00:37:46, 192
1964 - Paul Anka & Rita Pavone - Ein Sonny Boy und Eine Kleine Signorina - 00:33:38, VBR - 160-320
1968 - Paul Anka - Timeless - 00:39:10, 320
1972 - Paul Anka – Jubilation - 00:36:15, 192
1976 - Paul Anka - The Painter - 00:43:18, 320
1977 - Paul Anka - The Music Man - 00:44:48, 320
1978 - Paul Anka - Пол Анка (С60-10853-54 Мелодия) - 00:32:25, 320
1979 - Paul Anka - Headlines - 00:39:28, 320
1987 - Paul Anka - Freedom For The World - 00:42:41, 320
1989 - Paul Anka - Somebody Loves You - 00:40;05, 192
1992 - Paul Anka - Italiano, A Casa Nostra (1963, 1964) (2 LP on 1 CD) - 01:06:13, 320
1995 - Paul Anka - Songs I'd Wish I'd Written - Strictly Nashville (1963, 1966) (2 LP on 1 CD) - 01:13:47, VBR 192-320
1996 - Paul Anka - Amigos - 00:47:33, 320
2002 - Paul Anka - Anka, Feelings (1974, 1975) (2 LP on 1 CD) - 1:12:54, 320
2005 - Paul Anka - Rock Swings - 00:58:11, 320
2008 - Paul Anka Live At Caesar's Palace, Las Vegas - 00:46:32, 320
2009 - Paul Anka 1958 (Album Remastered) - 00:46:54, 320
2009 - Paul Anka - My Heart Sings 1959 (Album Remastered) - 00:32:53, 320
2010 - Paul Anka - Viva Las Vegas (2006) - 38:04, 192
2011 - Paul Anka - Songs Of December - 00:49:05, VBR 192-320
2013 - Paul Anka - Duets - 01:16:00, 320

Compilations
1959 - Paul Anka – Paul Anka Sings His Big 15 - 00:37:26, 176 VBR
1961 - Paul Anka Sings His Big 15 Vol. 2 - 00:35:18,192
1962 - Paul Anka Sings His Big Big Big 15 Vol.3 - 00:34:44, 192
1963 - Paul Anka - 21 Golden Hits (Remastering, 1989, CD) - 00:49:04, 320
1972 - Paul Anka - The Lonely Boy - 00:28:41, 320
1988 - Paul Anka - The best of - 01:01:14, 320
1989 - Paul Anka – 30th Anniversary Collection: His All Time Greatest Hits - 00:69:15, 320
1991 - Paul Anka - The Original Hits 1957-1969 - 1:09:57, 256
1992 - Paul Anka - My Greatest Songs - 00:42:35, 320
1992 - Paul Anka - Zwei Mädchen Aus Germany - 01:01:19, 320
1994 - Paul Anka -The Story Of, Vol.1 - 01:17:24, 320
1997 - Paul Anka - My Way - 00:55:30, 320
1998 - Paul Anka - A Body Of Work - 00:50:44, 320
2000 - Paul Anka - The Best of - 00:42:55, 320
2000 - Paul Anka - The Very Best of - 00:51:14, VBR 128-256
2001 - Paul Anka - I've Gotta Be Me (3CD) - 01:49:28, 192
2004 - Paul Anka - All Gold of the World 00:57:57, 320
2006 - Paul Anka - My Way - The Best of - 52:08, 320
2007 - Paul Anka - Classic Songs My Way [2 CD] - 1:50:50, 320
2008 - Paul Anka - The Best Of The United Artists Years 1973-1977 - 00:46:34, 320
2009 - Paul Anka - Greatest Hits (2 CD) - 1:18:17 + 1:19:42
2011 - Paul Anka - The Story Of My Love - 53:42
2013 - Paul Anka - Dianacally Yours - 01:27:44, 320

singles - 1:49:18, 128
1956 - Paul Anka - I Confess - 4:05
1958 - Paul Anka - Midnight - 4:36
1962 - Paul Anka – A Steel Guitar And A Glass Of Wine - 4:48
1962 - Paul Anka – Eso Beso (That Kiss!) - 4:12
1962 - Paul Anka – Love (Makes The World Go Round) - 4:59
1962 - Paul Anka – Love Me Warm And Tender - 4:44
1963 - Paul Anka – Hello Jim - 5:07
1963 - Paul Anka – Hurry Up And Tell Me - 4:19
1964 - Paul Anka - From rocking horse to rocking chair - 5:05
1964 - Paul Anka – My Baby's Comin' Home - 4:24
1964 - Paul Anka – Ogni Volta (Every Time) - 4:32
1965 - Paul Anka - Every Day A Heart Is Broken - 4:31
1965 - Paul Anka – In My Imagination - 4:51
1965 - Paul Anka – Sylvia - 5:00
1966 - Paul Anka – I Can't Help Loving You - 5:22
1966 - Paul Anka – Poor Old World - 6:02
1967 - Paul Anka – That's How Love Goes - 4:21
1967 - Paul Anka - Until It's Time for You to Go - 5:29
1968 - Paul Anka - This Crazy World - 6:05
1972 - Paul Anka – Jubilation - 10:34
1973 - Paul Anka – Flashback - 6:12

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here
Cloud Storage - You need to upgrade to premium to download. Buy a premium account
or buy this album(s) in MP3 format CODE:165337 directly with Bitcoin without register