Maxine Brown - Discography (13 Releases)

Album Art Cover
Maxine Brown
Real Name:
Maxine Ella Brown
Profile:
Soul singer
Born on 18 August 1939 in Kingstree, South Carolina, U.S.A.
Her peak years were in the mid-60's, for Wand and her two duets albums with Chuck Jackson. Ashford & Simpson wrote for her before they got signed at Motown. The backing vocals in her recordings were The Sweet Inspirations's.

Albums
Chuck Jackson & Maxine Brown - Saying Something Hold On, We're Coming ‎(CD, Comp, Mono, RM) 2005
Maxine Brown - All In My Mind (3xCD)
Maxine Brown - Best Of The Wand Years, The (Kent, 2009)
Maxine Brown - From The Heart (CD, Album) 2005
Maxine Brown - If I Knew Then What I Know Now - Complete Singles As & Bs 1960-1962 (2015)
Maxine Brown - Like Never Before (Vinyl, LP) 1985
Maxine Brown - Oh No, Not My Baby The Best Of Maxine Brown (CD) 1990
Maxine Brown - One In A Million (Vinyl, LP) (1984)
Maxine Brown - Out Of Sight (Vinyl, LP, Album) 1968
Maxine Brown - Spotlight On Greatest Hits (CD) 2000
Maxine Brown - The Best Of The Wand Years (CD) (2009)
Maxine Brown - The Fabulous Sound Of (Vinyl, LP, Album) 1962
Maxine Brown - We'll Cry Together (Vinyl, LP, Album)missing track 7
Cloud Storage - You need to upgrade to premium to download. Buy a premium account
or buy this album(s) in MP3 format CODE:159840 directly with Bitcoin without register