Complete your Melina Mercouri record collection. Discover artist full discography

Melina Mercouri - Discography (1960-2009)

Melina Mercouri - Discography (1960-2009)

Melina Mercouri

• Genre : Rock Soft Melodic Aor Indie
• Year : 1960-2009
• Label : Polydor Heliodor London Records Sirius (2) EMI
• On demand! (album available 128-320kbs)*    

#/by GROVER
Release code: ODI141793 Added on 13-07-2015, 19:35
You want this album? link doesn't work? report us from your account!

Release Info: Melina Mercouri - Discography (1960-2009)

Melina Mercouri - Discography (1960-2009)
Melina Mercouri
Real Name:
Μαρία Αμαλία Μερκούρη (Maria Amalia Mercouri)
Profile:
Greek singer and actress born on October 18, 1920 and died on March 6, 1994.
She served in the position of Minister for Culture of Greece from 1981 to 1989 and from 1993 to 1994.
Variations:
Melina Mercouri
Μ. Μερκούρη, Μερκούρη Μελίνα, Μελίνα, Μελίνα Μερκούρη, M. Mercouri, Mélina, Mélina Mercouri, Melina, Melina Merkouri


Label : PolydorHeliodorLondon RecordsSirius2EMI
Melina Mercouri - Discography (1960-2009)



Melina Mercouri - Greatest Greek Singers [1999]
Melina Mercouri - Ilya darling - Hadjidakis - Darion [1967]
Melina Mercouri - Je Suis Grecque [1971]
Melina Mercouri - L'oeillet rouge [1972]
Melina Mercouri - Master Serie [1998]
Melina Mercouri - Melina Gia Panta
Melina Mercouri - Melina [2009]
Melina Mercouri - Never On Sunday (Manos Hadjidakis)
Melina Mercouri - Oi Roloi Tou Tragoudiou
Melina Mercouri - Si Melina m'etait contee [1973]
Melina Mercouri - Sings Manos Hadjidakis [2004]
Melina Mercouri - Ston Peiraia kai allou [1995]
Melina Mercouri - Zorba [1971]

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here


#hashtags: Melina, Discography, Mercouri,

2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, Album, albums, and, Band, best, Blues, Chill, Chillout, Club, Collection, Dance, Disco, Discography, Edition, Flac, from, HDTV, Hits, House, In, Jazz, Live, lossless, Lounge, Love, Music, Of, Original, Rock, Soul, The, VA, Various, Vinyl, Vol