Lynda Carter - Discography (4 Albums)

Album Art Cover
Lynda Carter
Real Name:
Lynda Jean Cordova Carter
Profile:
Born: July 24, 1951, Phoenix, Arizona

American actress and singer best known for her role as Wonder Woman on television.
She was a member of a couple of bands before winning Miss World USA in 1972 and later started acting in small movies eventually landing the role of the famous amazon.
Carter has released three studio albums and has had several TV specials in which she sang and danced.


Lynda Carter ‎– Portrait
Label:Epic ‎– JE 35308
Format:Vinyl, LP, Album
Country:US
Released:1978
Genre:Rock, Pop
Style:Soft Rock, Ballad, Vocal
Tracklist
A1 All Night Song 4:47
A2 She's Always A Woman 3:09
A3 Tumbledown Love 4:44
A4 Just One Look 2:34
A5 Fantasy Man 4:39
B1 Lines 4:20
B2 Want To Get Beside You 4:06
B3 You're The Only One Who Understands 4:22
B4 Put On A Show 3:44
B5 Toto (Don't It Feel Like Paradise) 3:31


Lynda Carter ‎– At Last
Label:Potomac Records ‎– 4001
Format:CD, Album
Country:US
Released:2009
Genre:Jazz, Pop
Style:Vocal
Tracklist

1 You Send Me 3:56
2 Where Did Our Love Go 3:53
3 Deed I Do 2:16
4 Million Dollar Secret 3:42
5 Cry Me A River 4:01
6 Secret Of Life 3:06
7 Blues In The Night 3:46
8 Come Rain Or Come Shine - Can't Help Lovin' That Man Of Mine 3:45
9 At Last 2:56
10 Summertime 2:35
11 Cloudburst 2:48
12 The Way You Look Tonight - The Very Thought Of You - As Time Goes By 3:44


Lynda Carter ‎– Crazy Little Things
Label:Potomac Records ‎– PP4003
Format:CD, Album
Country:US
Released:19 Apr 2011
Genre:Pop
Style:Vocal
Tracklist

1 Let's Stay Together 4:36
2 Crazy Little Thing Called Love 3:09
3 Up On The Roof 4:11
4 (Love Is Like A) Heatwave 2:55
5 Jessie's Song 3:27
6 Locomotion 3:32
7 Leaving On A Jet Plane 4:22
8 Desperado 3:57
9 C'est La Vie (You Can Never Tell) 3:25
10 Choo Choo Ch'boogie/Chattanooga Choo Choo 2:34
11 Sentimental Journey 3:28
12 Let The Good Times Roll 4:25
13 I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry 3:07


Lynda Carter ‎– Red Rock N' Blues
Label:Potomac Records ‎– PP4005
Format:CD, Album
Country:US
Released:2018
Genre:Pop
Style:Vocal
Tracklist

1 You Never Need Nobody
2 Take Me To The River
3 Stop In The Name Of Love
4 Gone, Gone, Gone
5 Who's Foolin' Who
6 Change, Just A Little (Jamie's Song)
7 Put The Gun Down
8 God Bless The Child
9 Baby Did A Bad Thing
10 All I Have To Do Is Dream
11 The Other Side Of Trouble
12 After All These Years
13 I'm Yours
14 Long Legged Woman
15 Lonely Girl
16 I'm On Fire
17 You've Changed
18 Mercy
Cloud Storage - You need to upgrade to premium to download. Buy a premium account
or buy this album(s) in MP3 format CODE:141681 directly with Bitcoin without register