« Trupa Varza - Bancile (Album O...
60's ROCK EXPERIENCE - THE ZOM... »
Lio - Discography (French Singer) (1980-2010)

Lio - Discography (French Singer) (1980-2010)

Lio

Pop New Wave Dance
• Year : 1980-2010
• On demand! (album available 128-320kbs)*    

                              

Album Info

Lio - Discography (French Singer) (1980-2010)
Lio
Real Name:
Wanda Maria Ribeiro Furtado Tavares de Vasconcelos
Profile:
Belgo-Portuguese pop singer and actress. Born 17 June 1962 in Mangualde, Portugal, she moved to Belgium at the age of six, but has been living in France when her career took a lift off. Named herself after a character from the Barbarella comic.
She has been very popular in France and Belgium since the late 70's and also acted in several French movies.

Albums:
Lio - Suite Sixtine (1983)
Lio - Wandatta (1996)
Lio - Pop Model
Lio - Les Pop Songs (CD) 2005
Lio - Amour Toujours (1983)
Lio - Dites Au Prince Charmant (CD, Album).zip Downloads: 0, Size: 52 MB
Lio - Can Can (CD, Album) 2005
Lio - Des Fleurs Pour Un Caméléon (CD, Album) 1991
Lio - Lio (1980)
Lio - 1er Album Et BONUS [1980][MP3 192]
Lio - Coeur De Rubis - Lio Chante Prévert
Lio - Peste of ! [MP3 320Kpbs]
Lio - Le Meilleur De [320Kbps]
Lio - Référence 80
Lio - Je Garde Quelques Images... Pour Mes Vies Postérieures. (2008)

The album is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here



The album code is : ODI109798