Andy Bay - Discography MP3/Flac

Andy Bay - DiscographyAndy Bey
Real Name:
Andrew W. Bey
Profile:
Jazz - soul pianist & Baritone singer

Born on 28.10.1939 in Newark, New Jersey.
Worked with a wide range of artists like Gary Bartz, Stanley Clarke, Horace Silver etc.
According to Savoyjazz.com, Andy Bey is John Coltrane's favourite singer.
Sites:
andy-bey.com, MySpace
In Groups:
Andy And The Bey Sisters, Andy Bey And The Bey Sisters, Gary Bartz NTU Troop, J.C. White Singers, The
Variations:
Viewing All | Andy Bey
A. Bey, Andrew Bey, Andy And The Bey Sisters, Bey

Albums
Experience And JudgmentAtlantic 1974
Stan Clarke* Featuring Chick Corea, Andy Bey, Dee Dee Bridgewater, Lenny White, Pat Martino, Arthur Webb* - Children Of Forever ‎(LP, Album) Polydor 23 10 267 1976
Johnny Griffin, Scott Hamilton, Andy Bey, George Fame, Kenny Drew Trio, The - Springtime Jazz Fever '91 ‎(CD) Jazzette BPCD 007 1991
Ballads, Blues & Bey ‎(CD, Album) Evidence (5) ECD 22162-2 1996
Shades Of Bey ‎(CD) Evidence (5), 12th Street Records ECD 22215-2 1998
Tuesdays In Chinatown N2K Encoded Music 2001
American Song Savoy Jazz 2004
Ain't Necessarily So Nocturne 2007
The World According To Andy Bey ‎(CD) Highnote Records Inc. HCD 7253 2013
Andy Bey & the Bey Sisters - Now! Hear! (1964) On Prestige Records
Andy Bey & the Bey Sisters - Round Midnight (1965) On Prestige Records




This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here