Melissa Manchester - Discography (18 Albums) Rare MP3/Flac

Melissa Manchester - Discography (18 Albums) Rare
Melissa Manchester
Real Name:
Melissa Toni Manchester
Profile:
American pop singer/songwriter and actress born February 15, 1951, Bronx, New York. She is married with Kevin DeRemer and her father was David Manchester.
In Groups:The Harlettes
Variations: Melissa Manchester
M. Manchester, M.Manchester, Manchester, Melissa, Mellisa Manchester, MM

Albums live solo plus duets

1973 Home To Myself
1974.Bright Eyes
1975.Melissa
1976.-.Help is on the Way
1976.Better Days & Happy Endings
1977.Singin'
1978.Don't Cry Out Loud
1979.Melissa Manchester
1980 - David Shire - The Promise (B.S.O)
1980 - Marvin Hamlisch-Ice Castles (B.S.O)
1980.For The Working Girl
1982- Harold Faltermayer - Thief hearts (B.S.O)
1982.Hey Ricky
1982.You Should Hear How She Talks About You (Australia 12″ Ltd. Edition)
1983. Greatest Hits
1983.Emegency
1983.The Adventures of the Great Mouse Detective
1984.Thief Of Harts 7''
1984.Thief Of Hearts (Netherlands 12'')
1985. The Music Of Goodbye 7''
1985.Mathematics
1989.Tribute

29 Albums


This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here