« Magic Affair - Phenomenia (199...
Mandy Winter - Julian (1988) L... »
Maki Asakawa - Collections (7 Rare Albums)

Maki Asakawa - Collections (7 Rare Albums)

Maki Asakawa

• On demand! (album available 128-320kbs)*    

0


Label
Express

Album Info

Maki Asakawa - Collections (7 Rare Albums)
Maki Asakawa
Real Name:
浅川 マキ (Asakawa Maki)
Profile:
Japanese female jazz and blues singer, lyricist and composer. Born in January 27, 1942 in Ishikawa-ken. Died January 17, 2010 in Nagoya.
Sang at US Army bases in Japan before getting her big break in a series of concerts organized by underground playwright Shuji Terayama in 1968.
Variations: Maki Asakawa
M. Asakawa, Maki, 浅川マキ


Albums

Maki Asakawa - Blue Spirit Blues (1972)
Maki Asakawa - Hi Tomoshi Goro (1976)
Maki Asakawa - Live (1972)
Maki Asakawa - Maki II (1971)
Maki Asakawa - Maki VI (1974)
Maki Asakawa - Ura Mado (1973)
Maki Asakawa - 浅川マキの世界 (1970)

The album is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here





The album code is : ODI3022034

VA - Ten (10 years of Spearhead Records) (2015) | Simon Says - Siren Songs (2011) Lossless | Juice Newton - Juice Newton's Greatest Hits (And More) | Various - Hot Disco Takes Vol 01 - Vol 02 (1982) | JASON | , popsike , discogs , cdandlp , musicstack Osanna – Pape Satan Aleppe (2016) The Lew Thomas Band - Walks, Talks & Fallouts (2016) Wild Cherry - Wild Cherry (1976) Wild Cherry - Electrified Funk (1977) Locomotive Man - The Coming Storm (2015) Wild Cherry - I Love My Music (1978) VA - Elicuts Vol. 1 (2016) Future Beat Alliance - Hidden Emotion (2016) VA - Secret Map v.I (2016) Fleetwood Mac & Peter Green - Fleetwood Mac & Peter Green (2CD) (2008) Kay Webb Orchestra - Gitarrentraume In Gold (1979) Jack Fred with Band - Mood Music / Saxophon (2003) Golden Nightingale Orchestra - Golden Accordeon Melodies (1988) Achillea - The Nine Worlds (2005) MP3 + Lossless Lava "Lava" (1980) -Westcoast Jazz- Giuffria "Giuffria" (1984) - Melodic Rock- Mark Free "Long Way From Love" (1993) -AOR / Soft Rock- Giorgio Moroder Featuring Joe Esposito "Solitary Men" (1983) -Disco / Soft Rock- Rob Silvan & Fine Line "Leap Of Faith" (1996) -Soft Rock- Boy Meets Girl Music "The Wonderground" (2003) -Soft Rock- Various Artists "Re-Import (Guide Of The Japanese Music)" (1992) -Westcoast Rock- Various Artists "Love Stories 3" (1994) -Westcoast Rock- A Spice Of Ice - I Need Your Lovin' - Complete EP Nightlife Unlimited - I Love The Night In New York City - Complete LP Marva King - Feels Right - Complete LP Voyage - Voyage 3 - Complete LP Jean Adebambo - Feelings - Complete LP

You would like to permanently remove ads and unlock benefits?


We display ads sparingly on website to help cover costs without interfering with the browsing experience.
Tired of advertising and pop-ups? Join Now on OdiMusic. Register on OdiMusic allows you to access to the minimum resources, minimum advertising (no pop-ups),
if you choose to subscribe for one of our plans after registration you can acces more than 1.000.000 Albums, Maxi, Cds, Vinyls releases inside! (80% on demand) (requests, informations, images, tracklists, reviews, ask for supports & much more!!!)