Jun Fukamachi - Collection 24 Albums (Vinyls, LPs) (1972-2012) MP3/Flac

Jun Fukamachi - Collection 24 Albums  (Vinyls, LPs) (1972-2012)
Jun Fukamachi
Real Name:深町純 (Fukamachi Jun)
Profile:Japanese jazz-fusion composer, pianist and pioneering synthesizer player.
Born May 21, 1946, died November 22, 2010.
During the late 70s he played with The Brecker Brothers, Steve Gadd, etc.
In Groups:Jun Fukamachi 21st Century Band, Keep
Variations: Jun Fukamachi
Fukamachi, Fukamachi Jun, J. Fukamachi, Jun, Jun Fakamachi, 深町 純, 深町純



Artist: Jun Fukamachi
Year Of Releases: 1975/2012
Labels: Tower to the People/EMI
Genres: Jazz-Rock, Fusion

Albums

1972 - Best of Beatles on Piano (320 kbps) 41:23
1975 - Introducing Jun Fukamachi (320 kbps) 32:12
1975. Jun Fukamachi 21st Century Band - Rokuyu (320 kbps) 40:58
1976 - Spiral Steps (320 kbps) 38:10
1977 - Second Phase (320 kbps) 44:01
1977 - The Sea of Dirac (320 kbps) 38:33
1977 - Evening Star (320 kbps) 41:04
1978 - On the Move (320 kbps) 46:29
1978. Jun Fukamachi & the New York All Stars Live (320 kbps) 01:17:31
1978 - A Dream On A Spring Night (320 kbps) 40:23
1980 - Quark (320 kbps) 42:56
1982 - Digital Trip Space Battleship Yamato Synthesizer Fantasy (320 kbps) 36:42
1999 - Civilization (320 kbps) 56:13
2001 - Autumn (320 kbps) 01:11:35
2001 - Winter (320 kbps) 01:10:28
2005 - Flower (320 kbps) 46:02
2005 - Birds (320 kbps) 55:13
2005 - Wind (320 kbps) 01:02:34
2005 - Moon (320 kbps) 01:04:00
2012 - Last Nocturne - Jun Fukamachi Plays Classics (192 kbps) 59:33
2012 - Heart of the Country +3 -Jun Fukamachi Kokoro No Jojoukasyuu (192 kbps) 01:14:24
2012 - Reimei - Jun Fukamachi Last Recording (192 kbps) 50:09

This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here