James Taylor - Discography (1967-2015) 32 Albums MP3/Flac

James Taylor - Discography (1967-2015) 32 Albums
James Taylor (2)
Real Name:James Vernon Taylor
Profile:American singer / songwriter and musician inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2000 (Performer). Brother of singer / songwriters Livingston Taylor, Kate Taylor and blues and southern rock singer Alex Taylor. Ex-husband to Carly Simon, sharing two children who are also musicians, Sally Taylor and Benjamin Taylor.
Born March 12, 1948, Boston.
In Groups:The Flying Machine (2), The Mitchell/Taylor Boy & Girl Choir, The Simon-Taylor Family, Yo-Yo Ma & Friends
Variations: James Taylor (2)
C. Taylor, J Taylor, J. Taylor, J.Taylor, James, James Taylor, James Taylor Behind The Song, James V Taylor, James V. Taylor, James Vernon Taylor, Johnny Taylor, JT, Taylor, Taylor, James Vernon



32 Albums

1967 - James Taylor and the Original Flying Machine (Gadfly Records Gadfly 219)
1968 - James Taylor (Apple Records, 2005)
1970 - Sweet Baby James (Warner Bros 1843-2)
1971 - Mud Slide Slim and the Blue Horizon
1972 - One Man Dog
1974 - Walking Man
1975 - Gorillar (Warner Bros. Records 2866-2)
1976 - Greatest Hits
1976 - In The Pocket (Warner Bros 1988)
1977 - JT (CBS CK 34811)
1979 - Flag (2003 Columbia COL 497449 6)
1981 - Dad Loves His Work (CBS 86131)
1985 - That's Why I'm Here (CBS ‎5547)
1988 - Never Die Young (CBS 460434 2)
1991 - Close Your Eyes (& Joni Mitchell)
1991 - New Moon Shine
1993 - (Best Live)
1993 - Live
1996 - Amchitka.The 1970 Concert That Launched Greenpeace (& Joni Mitchell, Phil Ochs)
1997 - Hourglass
1998 - Live At The Beacon Theatre
2000 - Greatest Hits Vol.02
2002 - October Road. Limited Edition
2003 - The Best Of James Taylor
2004 - A Christmas Album
2006 - At Christmas
2007 - One Man Band (Live)
2008 - Covers
2009 - Other Covers
2010 - Live At The Troubadour (& Carole King)
2013 - The Essential James Taylor
2015 - Before This World


Download
This album(s) is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here