« 100 HITS FROM THE SIXTIES
DJ Keith Johnson - The Essence... »
Kenny Rogers - Discography (46 albums)  1976 - 2011

Kenny Rogers - Discography (46 albums) 1976 - 2011

Kenny Rogers

• On demand! (album available 128-320kbs)*    

Album Info

Kenny Rogers - Discography (46 albums)  1976 - 2011
Kenny Rogers
Real Name:
Kenneth Donald Rogers
Profile:
American country singer, producer and actor, born on August 31, 1938 in Houston, Texas, USA. He was married to Marianne Gordon from 1977 to 1993.
For the saxophone player sometimes credited with this name, please use PAN Kenny Rodgers
In Groups:
Kenny Rogers & The First Edition, The Bobby Doyle Three, The New Christy Minstrels, The Scholars, USA For Africa, Voices That Care
Variations:
Kenny Rogers
K Rogers, K. Rodgers, K. Rogers, K.Rogers, Keeny Rogers, Ken Rogers, Kenneth (Kenny) Rogers, Kenneth Rogers, Kenny, Kenny Rodgers, Kenny Roger, Kenny Rogers The First, Keny Rogers, Rodgers, Rogers, Rogers K., К. Роджерс, Кени Роджърс, Кенни Роджерс, 肯尼・羅杰斯


Studio Albums
1976 • Love Lifted Me • 320
1977 • Daytime Friends • 320
1977 • Kenny Rogers • 320
1978 • Every Time Two Fools Collide [& Dottie West] • 320
1978 • Love or Something Like It • 320
1978 • The Gambler • 320
1979 • Classics [& Dottie West] • 320
1979 • Kenny • 320
1980 • Gideon • 320
1981 • Share Your Love • 320
1982 • Love Will Turn You Around • 320
1983 • Eyes That See In The Dark • 320
1983 • We've Got Tonight • 320
1984 • What About Me? (vinyl) • 192
1985 • Love Is What We Make It • 320 #
1985 • The Heart Of The Matter • 320
1986 • They Don't Make Them Like They Used To • 320
1987 • I Prefer The Moonlight • 320
1989 • Something Inside So Strong • 320
1990 • Love is Strange • 320
1991 • Back Home Again • 320
1993 • If Only My Heart Had a Voice • 320
1994 • Timepiece • 320
1996 • Vote for Love [2CD] • 320
1997 • Across My Heart • 320
1999 • She Rides Wild Horses • 320 #
2000 • There You Go Again • 192
2003 • Back to the Well • 320
2006 • After Dark • 192
2006 • Water & Bridges • 320
2011 • The Love Of God • 320 #
.
Christmas Albums
1989 • Christmas in America (cassette) • 192
1996 • The Gift • 320 #
1998 • Christmas From The Heart • vbr
2000 • Christmas Greetings • 320
2010 • Christmas Live • 320 #
.
Compilations
1980 • Greatest Hits • 320
1984 • Duets [& with Kim Carnes, Sheena Easton, Dottie West] • 320
1990 • The Very Best Of Kenny Rogers • 320
1997 • Love Songs • 320
2002 • Calico Silver • 320 #
2004 • 42 Ultimate Hits [2CD] • 320
2005 • Me and Bobby McGee • 192-320 #
2005 • The Classic Collection [& The First Edition] [2CD] • 192-320 #
2006 • 21 Number Ones • 320
2008 • A Love Song Collection • vbr


The album is currently available for download only with a Premium account. To get a premium account, click here



The album code is : ODI13764

Ghent Folk | Rockie... | P.O.D Music | Lee van | Fatal Fusion Ãà| , popsike , discogs , cdandlp , musicstack Ken Laszlo - Red Man 1989 Bleeding Storm - Has Science Gone Too Far? (ep 2014) Funeral Fornication - The Lamentation (2016) Lustful - Profane (2007) Lustful - The Almighty Facets (1995) True Riot – The Riot Goes On (2016) Ahmad Kharab Salim - Blues Suite (1958) AC/DC - Complete Vinyl Replica Series [20 mini LPs] (2007-2008) Art Boys Collection - Stoned Wall (1972) (2001) Lossless VA - Disco 1971-1982 (mit Ilja Richter) - 2009-2011 (Part 2 - Year 1971) Miroslav Zbirka - Light Of My Life (1982) LP Jenna Torres - A Womans Touch (2014) Tatsuro Yamashita - Moonglow (1979) Reissue 2002 Balkan Beat Box - Nu Made Remixes (2009) Boy Meets Girl Music "The Wonderground" (2003) -Soft Rock- Various Artists "Re-Import (Guide Of The Japanese Music)" (1992) -Westcoast Rock- Various Artists "Love Stories 3" (1994) -Westcoast Rock- Various Artists "Love Stories 2" (1993) -Westcoast Rock- Various Artists "Love Stories" (1992) -Westcoast Rock- Roby Duke "Not The Same" (1992) - CCM / Westcoast Rock- America "Highway - 30 Years Of" (2000) -Folk Pop / Soft Rock / Westcoast Rock- The Cornelius Bumpus Quartet ‎"Beacon" (1983) -Contemporary Jazz- Bobby King & Terry Evans - Live And Let Live - Complete LP Sam Fan Thomas - Makassi - Complete LP Goddy Oku - One More Chance - Complete LP Richard Tee - Natural Ingredients - Complete LP Michael Jackson - One Day In Your Life - Complete LP

You would like to permanently remove ads and unlock benefits?


We display ads sparingly on website to help cover costs without interfering with the browsing experience.
Tired of advertising and pop-ups? Join Now on OdiMusic. Register on OdiMusic allows you to access to the minimum resources, minimum advertising (no pop-ups),
if you choose to subscribe for one of our plans after registration you can acces more than 1.000.000 Albums, Maxi, Cds, Vinyls releases inside! (80% on demand) (requests, informations, images, tracklists, reviews, ask for supports & much more!!!)